About Staff Listing
 
 

Contact

Phone
The main switchboard number for U-32 is 229-0321. The Guidance & Counseling Office can be reached directly at 229-0322, or through the main switchboard. The phone system is automated, so if you know the extension that you want (most extensions are listed next to the person's name below), you can dial it directly. Otherwise, you will be given the choice of dialing "0" to speak directly to a person, or given a number to press that will transfer you to specific offices.

The extensions for frequently dialed numbers:
Main Office – ext. 5111
Attendance Office – ext. 5149
Guidance & Counseling Office – ext. 5191
Nurse's Office – ext. 5134
Athletics – ext. 5113; press 3 – for daily athletic schedule
Food Services – ext. 5136
Building and Grounds – ext. 5132

Mail
930 Gallison Hill Road
Montpelier, Vermont  05602

E-mail
All U-32 staff have access to e-mail. The e-mail addresses generally follow the formula For example, Keith Gerritt's e-mail address is This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Fax
Main Office (attendance): 223-7411
Guidance: 262-6979

Staff Listing

ADMINISTRATION
Keith Gerritt, Principal, 5127
  – Lesley Fitch, Administrative Assistant, 5127
Kevin Downey, Assistant Principal - 5561
  – Suzanne Verchereau, Administrative Assistant, 5561
Jody Emerson, Assistant Principal - 5112
  – Kristie Ferguson, Administrative Assistant, 5112
Lisa LaPlante, Guidance & Counseling Director, 5115
Tim Flynn, Special Services & Programs Director, 5129
Amy Molina, Athletic & Recreation Director, 5556
  – Ann Wheelock, Administrative Assistant – Athletics / Buildings & Grounds, 5121
Erin Galligan-Baldwin, Performing Arts Director, 4110
Joan Garcia, Administrative Assistant – Receptionist, 5111
Tammy Hoermann, Academic Coord. – Attendance & LOFT, 5149
Heather Magoon, Administrative Assistant – Finance/Accounts Payable, 5130

GUIDANCE, COUNSELING & HEALTH SERVICES
Lisa LaPlante, Guidance and Counseling Director, 5115
  – Tracy Martin, Office Manager - Guidance, 5147
  – Lauren Van Deren, Administrative Assistant – Guidance, 5146
Ellen Cooke, Counselor, 5114
Colleen Dwyer, Student Assistance Counselor, 5559
Nicole Gillis, Counselor, 5139
Scott Harris, Counselor, 5125
Ben Skoglund, Counselor, 5118
Paula Crossett, Nurse, 5103
Sheryl Ferris, Nurse, 5134
  – Jody Dwire – Administrative Assistant – Nurse's Office, 5134

ATHLETICS & RECREATION
Amy Molina, Director, 5556
Devin Wendel, Athletic Trainer/Assistant AD, 5122

TECHNOLOGY SERVICES
Rosetta Spino, WCSU Director, 5553
Candy Chevalier, WCSU Senior Network Administrator, 5554
Shawn Doyle, WCSU Senior IT Support Specialist, 5108 
Craig Marineau, WCSU Senior IT Support Specialist, 5107

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS
Patricia Fair, Library/English, 5133
Sheryl Lamberti Soc Stu/WorldLang/Visual Arts, 5135
Amy Papineau, Math/Practical Arts/Science, 5158
Sara Wolf, Middle School/Performing Arts, 5179

ACADEMIC SUPPORT SERVICES
Mary Bashaw, Academic Support White Table, 2108
Erik Bennett, Dean of Students, 5562
Diane Blodgett, ESL Consultant, 5126
Betsy Davis, Academic Support Blue Table, 2221
Grant Gunther, 9th Grade Coordinator, 2125
Kevin Hurley, Technician – Science Lab, 5201
Deborah Post, Math White Table, 2219

LIBRARY & MEDIA SERVICES
Daniel Greene, Department Head, 5133
Vicky Palmer, Librarian, 5133
Wes Cate, Technician – Media/Library
Mary Ellen Hill, Technician – Copy Services

ENGLISH
Steve Barrows, 2124 & Denise Dalmasse, 2120 - Department Heads
Jessica Barewicz, 4112
Alden Bird, 4112
Chris Blackburn, 5111
Margaret Flynn – Zenith, 4029
Erin Galligan-Baldwin, 5903
Mollie Hart – Apex, 4017
Johanna Hiller, 4114
Jennifer Ingersoll, 4110
Abbey Kalman – Pinnacle, 4021
Caty Sutton, 2122

WORLD LANGUAGES
Sarah Volinsky, Department Head, 2227
Beatrice David, 2239
Adam French, 2226
Caroline Grace, 2238
Stephanie Niles
Gillian Thomas, 5721

MATHEMATICS
Julie Kiefer, 2220 - Department Head
Rachel Collier – MS, 4028
Ellen Dorsey - MS, 4015
Cathy Guiffre - MS, 4013
Katie Jarvis – MS, 5729
Barrett Jones, 2223
Kate McCann, 2216
Jason Reichert, 2217
Mary Ellen Simmons – MS, 4015
Hollis St. Peter – MS, 4027
Kit Walker, 2222

VISUAL & PERFORMING ARTS
Amy Koenigbauer, Department Head, 4117
Visual Arts
Kristine Chartrand, 4115
Krista Dy, 4119
Amy Koenigbauer, 4117
Adrian Wade, 4116
Performing Arts – Music
Anne Decker, 3045
Lloyd Dugger, 3047
Roger Grow, 3048
Performing Arts – Theater
Erin Galligan-Baldwin, 5903

PRACTICAL ARTS
Sharon Newcomb, Department Head, 1134
Branching Out
Karen Liebermann, 5176
Business Education
George Cook, 2126
Bonnie Gadapee, 2127
Driver Education
Sandra Chaloux, 2131
Design & Technology Education
David Bazis, 1102
Michael Horowitz, 1103
Living Arts
Beth Allen, 4011
Tracy Gandin, 1208
Physical Education
Judy Abbiati, 3134
Brian Divelbliss, 3133
Sharon Newcomb, 1134
Steve Towne, 3132
Jeff Wuorinen, 3035

SCIENCE
Brian Slopey, Department Head, 1211
Brian Albee, 5158
Randy Brown, 1212
Bo Carey – Apex, 4016
Mark Chaplin, 1205
Maggie Desch, 1213
Aanika DeVries, 1214
Dan Gandin, 1210
Leigh Garrity – Zenith, 4032
Kathy Topping, 5158
Daisy Williams – Pinnacle, 4023

SOCIAL STUDIES
Glenn Houston, Department Head, 2233
Laure Angel – Pinnacle, 4022
John Antonucci, 5135
Paula Emery, 2235
Ben Heintz, 2236
JB Hilferty – Apex, 4018
Jennifer Ingersoll, 5135
Nicolle Schaeffer, 2234
Chris Williams – Zenith, 4030

SPECIAL EDUCATION SERVICES
Tim Flynn, Special Services & Programs Director, 5129
  – Bonnie Chouinard, Administrative Assistant, 5126
Judy Bickford, 2232
Susan Dentith – Zenith, 4031
Judd Levine – Apex, 2121
Sue Anne Mayette, 2232
Denise McCord, 2225
Erin Mooney, 2125
Maria Paris, 1215
Brittany Perry – Pinnacle, 4020
Susan Pryce – Pinnacle, 4020
Kenneth Saxe, 2140
Barbara Bruno, 5126
Heather Clark-Warner, 1206
Linda Cueto, 1202
Fletcher Dean, 5126
Laura Garand – Zenith, 5714
Peter Gora, 5126
Janine Griggs – Pinnacle, 4024
Siobhan Kelly, 1203
Rod Lang, 5126
Susan Mitchell, 1209
Pamela Pollock, 1209
Ginny Poplawski – Apex, 5126
Nanci Randall, 1206
Jodi Slade, 4024
Trudy Smith, 5126
Debra Stevens, 2232

FOOD SERVICES

Rick Hungerford, Director, 5136
Kelly Carpenter
Betty Chase
Vicki Cook
Jodi DeGuzman
Travis Garand
Tina Gilman
Dot Singleton

BUILDINGS & GROUNDS
Charlie Bushey, Buildings & Grounds Director
Stephen Balch
Dennis Fournier
Lucas Jarvis
John Lakey
David Hannigan, Head Custodian, 5138
Xiomara Blakely
Chantal Boulanger
Bill Dunn
Sam Lakey
Devan McGinnis
Will McMahon
Bill McNaulty
Reina Orellana
Diane Parrott

COMMUNITY CONNECTIONS
Paul Dayton, 2242

VYCC
Melody McKnight, 1104
Zach Schiewetz, 1104

 

Quicklinks

Search

U-32 Photo Stream