About Staff Listing
 
 

Contact

Phone
The main switchboard number for U-32 is 229-0321. The U-32 Student Services can be reached at 229-0322. The phone system is automated, so if you know the extension that you want (most extensions are listed next to the person's name below), you can dial it directly. Otherwise, you will be given the choice of dialing "0" to speak directly to a person, or given a number to press that will transfer you to specific offices.

The extensions for frequently dialed numbers:
Main Office / Attendance - ext 5111
Student Services – ext. 5191
Nurse's Office – ext. 5134
Athletics – ext. 5113; press 3 – for daily athletic schedule
Food Services – ext. 5136
Building and Grounds – ext. 5132

Mail
930 Gallison Hill Road
Montpelier, Vermont  05602

E-mail
All U-32 staff have access to e-mail. The e-mail addresses generally follow the formula For example, Jody Emerson's email would be This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Fax: 
Main Office (attendance): 223-7411
Student Services: 262-6979

Staff Listing

ADMINISTRATION

Steven Dellinger-Pate, Principal, 5127, This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
  – Lesley Fitch, Administrative Assistant, 5127
Jessica Barewicz, Interim Assistant Principal, 
  – Suzanne Verchereau, Administrative Assistant, 5561
Jody Emerson, Assistant Principal, 5112, This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
  – Kristie Ferguson, Administrative Assistant, 5112
Lisa LaPlante, Guidance & Counseling Director, 5115, This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
Brittany Perry, Special Education Coordinator 5129 
Amy Molina, Director of Student Afairs, 5157

Devin Wendell, Athletic & Recreation Dir 5556

  – Ann Wheelock, Administrative Assistant – Athletics / Buildings & Grounds, 5121
Erin Galligan-Baldwin, Performing Arts Director, 5903
Chrissy George Administrative Assistant/ Attendance Coor- 5111
Heather Magoon, Administrative Assistant – Finance/Accounts Payable, 5130

STUDENT SERVICES & HEALTH OFFICE
Lisa LaPlante, Director of Student Services 5115
  – Tracy Martin, Office Manager - Student Services - 5147
  – Lauren Van Deren, Administrative Assistant Student Services - 5146
Cairsten Keese, Counselor, 5139
Ellen Cooke, Counselor, 5114
Colleen Dwyer, Student Assistance Counselor, 5559
Scott Harris, Counselor, 5118
Nathan Lovitz,Counselor, 5125
Paula Crossett, Nurse, 5103
Sheryl Ferris, Nurse, 5134
  – Jody Dwire – Administrative Assistant – Nurse's Office, 5134

ATHLETICS & RECREATION
Devin Wendell, Interim Director 5556
TBD, Athletic Trainer/Assistant AD, 5122

TECHNOLOGY SERVICES
Candy Chevalier, WCSU Senior Network Administrator, 5554
Shawn Doyle, WCSU Senior IT Support Specialist, 5108
Sheryl Lamberti, WCSU IS Support, 5555
Craig Marineau, WCSU Senior IT Support Specialist, 5107
Mike O'Brien, WCSU IT Support Specialist, 5924 

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS
Patricia Fair, Library/English, 5133
Mary Ellen Hill Soc Stu/WorldLang/Visual Arts, 5135
Amy Papineau, Math/Practical Arts/Science, 5158
Sara Wolf, Middle School/Performing Arts, 5179

ACADEMIC SUPPORT SERVICES
Mary Bashaw, Academic Support White Table, 2108
Erik Bennett, Dean of Students, 5562
TBD, Academic Support Blue Table, 2219
Grant Gunther, 9th Grade Coordinator, 2125
Kevin Hurley, Technician – Science Lab, 5201
Eric Weiss, Math White Table, 5219

LIBRARY & MEDIA SERVICES
Daniel Greene, Department Head, 5133
Vicky Palmer, Librarian, 5133
Wes Cate, Technician – Media/Library, 5133
Mary Ellen Hill, Technician – Copy Services, 5241

ENGLISH
Jennifer Ingersoll &Denise Dalmasse, 2120 - Department Heads
Alden Bird, 4112
Chris Blackburn, 4113
Erin Galligan-Baldwin, 5903
Nick Holquist, 4114
Erin Mooney, 4110
Abbey Kalman – Porthos, 4017
Margaret Keys - Athos, 4029
Sarah Romano, 2123 

WORLD LANGUAGES
Sarah Volinsky, Department Head, 2227
Beatrice David, 2239
Adam French, 2226
Caroline Grace, 2238
TBD, 5128
Gillian Thomas, 4011

MATHEMATICS
Julie Kiefer, 2220 - Department Head
Rachel Collier – Aramis, 4021
Kendra Christiana, 2225
Cathy Guiffre - Athos, 4028
Katie Jarvis – MS, 4027
Barrett Jones, 2223
Kate McCann, 2216
Jason Reichert, 2217
Mary Ellen Simmons, 2225
Hollis St. Peter – Porthos, 4015
Kit Walker, 2222

VISUAL & PERFORMING ARTS
Amy Koenigbauer, Department Head, 4117
Visual Arts
Kristine Chartrand, 4115
Krista Dy, 4119
Amy Koenigbauer, 4117
Adrian Wade, 4116
Performing Arts – Music
Anne Decker, 3045
Lloyd Dugger, 3047
Roger Grow, 3048
Performing Arts – Theater
Erin Galligan-Baldwin, 5903
Heather Clark-Warner

PRACTICAL ARTS
Sharon Newcomb, Department Head, 1134
Branching Out
Karen Liebermann, 5176
Business Education
George Cook, 2126
Bonnie Gadapee, 2127
Driver Education
Sandra Chaloux, 2131
Design & Technology Education
David Bazis, 1102
Michael Horowitz, 1103
Health/Living Arts
Beth Allen, 4012
Meaghan Falby, 1210
Physical Education
Judy Abbiati, 3134
Brian Divelbliss, 3133
Sharon Newcomb, 1134
Steve Towne, 3132
Jeff Wuorinen, 3133

SCIENCE
Aanika DeVries, Department Head, 1214
Brian Albee, 5737
Randy Brown, 1212
Bo Carey – Porthos, 4016
Mark Chaplin, 1205
Maggie Desch, 1213
Brianne Keefe – Athos, 4032
Samantha Parker, 5738
Allison Gauthier, 5738
Kathy Topping, 2240
Daisy Williams – Aramis, 4023

SOCIAL STUDIES
Laure Angel, Department Head, Porthos,4018
Glenn Houston,2233
John Antonucci, 2237
Zachary Gonzales, 2135
Grant Gunther, 2125
Ben Heintz, 2236
JB Hilferty – Athos, 4030
Nicolle Schaeffer, 2234
Chris Williams – Aramis, 4022

SPECIAL EDUCATION SERVICES
Brittant Perry, l Services & Programs Coordinator,5129
  – Bonnie Chouinard, Administrative Assistant, 5126
Judy Bickford, 2232
Susan Dentith – MS, 4024
Judd Levine – MS, 2121
Sue Anne Mayette, 2232
Denise McCord, 5232
TBD, 2125
Maria Paris, 1215
Brittany Perry – Aramis, 4020
Kenneth Saxe, 2140
TBD, 5126
Heather Clark-Warner, 4020
Linda Cueto, 1202
TBD, 5126
Laura Garand – MS, 4024
Peter Gora, 2121
Janine Griggs – MS, 2242
Rod Lang, 1206
Susan Mitchell, 1209
Pamela Pollock, 1209
Ginny Poplawski – MS, 5126
Susan Pryce, 4020
Nanci Randall, 1206
Jodi Slade, 2242
Debra Stevens, 2232

FOOD SERVICES

Rick Hungerford, Director, 5136
Kelly Carpenter
Betty Chase
Vicki Cook
Jodi DeGuzman
Travis Garand
Tina Gilman
Dot Singleton

BUILDINGS & GROUNDS
Charlie Bushey, Buildings & Grounds Director, 5132
Stephen Balch
Dennis Fournier
Lucas Jarvis
John Lakey
David Hannigan, Head Custodian, 5138
Xiomara Blakely
Chantal Boulanger
Bill Dunn
Sam Lakey
Devan McGinnis
Will McMahon
Bill McNaulty
Reina Orellana

VYCC
TBD, 1104
Zach Schiewetz, 1104

 

Quicklinks

Search

U-32 Photo Stream